Saturday's Scores

Published 10-28-2018

0 Ratings

PREP FOOTBALL=

Sectionals=

Semifinals=

AAAAA Section 2=

Chaska 35, Waconia 14

Mankato West 34, Chanhassen 14

AAAAA Section 3=

Hastings 14, Park (Cottage Grove) 0

St. Thomas A

AAAAA Section 3=

Hastings 14, Park (Cottage Grove) 0

St. Thomas Academy 47, Apple Valley 0

AAAAA Section 4=

Mahtomedi 50, St. Paul Highland Park 30

Tartan 55, St. Paul Central 0

St. Thomas Academy 47, Apple Valley 0

AAAAA Section 4=

Mahtomedi 50, St. Paul Highland Park 30

Tartan 55, St. Paul Central 0

AAAAA Section 5=

Robbinsdale Cooper 35, St. Louis Park 7

Spring Lake Park 26, Irondale 17

AAAAA Section 6=

Elk River 40, Monticello 28

Sauk Rapids-Rice 20, St. Cloud Tech 16

AAAAA Section 7=

Andover 28, St. Francis 14

Cambridge-Isanti 55, Chisago Lakes 35

AAAAA Section 8=

Bemidji 40, Moorhead 21

Brainerd 35, Alexandria 7

AAAA Section 1=

Faribault 26, Kasson-Mantorville 14

Winona 42, Albert Lea 14

AAAA Section 2=

Dassel-Cokato 10, Marshall 7

Waseca 48, Hutchinson 20

AAAA Section 3=

South St. Paul 21, Simley 14

St. Paul Johnson 28, Hill-Murray 0

AAAA Section 4=

Fridley 42, DeLaSalle 20

St. Anthony 33, Columbia Heights 7

AAAA Section 5=

Benilde-St. Margaret's 35, Providence Academy 34, OT

AAAA Section 6=

Zimmerman 15, Becker 13

AAAA Section 7=

Cloquet 35, Duluth Denfeld 26

Hermantown 21, North Branch 6

AAAA Section 8=

Detroit Lakes 14, Rocori 0

Willmar 47, St. Cloud Apollo 8

AAA Section 2=

Holy Family Catholic 40, Glencoe-Silver Lake 7

Jordan 50, Rockford 8

AAA Section 3=

Fairmont 21, St. Peter 12

Jackson County Central 30, Tri-City United 9

AAA Section 5=

Annandale 22, Milaca 6

Mora 40, Spectrum 14

AAA Section 6=

New London-Spicer 27, Albany 0

Pierz 50, Melrose 13

AAA Section 7=

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 22, Proctor 16

Two Harbors 14, Esko 0

AAA Section 8=

East Grand Forks 14, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 8

Perham 54, Pequot Lakes 33

AA Section 1=

Chatfield 42, Triton 14

AA Section 2=

New Richland-H-E-G 49, LeSueur-Henderson 0

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 35, St. Clair 13

AA Section 3=

Pipestone 35, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 0

Redwood Valley 35, G-F-W 14

AA Section 4=

Minneapolis North 32, Maple Lake 8

St. Agnes 34, Concordia Academy 7

AA Section 5=

Minnewaska 21, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 7

Paynesville 46, Eden Valley-Watkins 0

AA Section 6=

Pillager 28, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 7

AA Section 7=

Moose Lake/Willow River 39, Mesabi East 8

Royalton 13, Aitkin 0

AA Section 8=

Barnesville 53, Roseau 0

Hawley 50, Warroad 30

A Section 1=

Blooming Prairie 56, Southland 0

Goodhue 20, Rushford-Peterson 7

A Section 3=

Murray County Central 45, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 20

Springfield 29, New Ulm Cathedral 22

A Section 4=

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 28, Kimball 12

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity Co-op 20, Mayer-Lutheran 15

A Section 5=

BOLD 68, Ortonville 7

Minneota 35, Dawson-Boyd 14

A Section 6=

Ada-Borup/Norman County West 42, Pelican Rapids 22

Ottertail Central 47, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 7

A Section 7=

Blackduck 36, Braham 20

Deer River 27, Hinckley-Finlayson 6

A Section 8=

Mahnomen/Waubun 31, Fertile-Beltrami 6

Polk County West 34, Red Lake County 6

9 Man Section 1=

Houston 36, Grand Meadow 14

9 Man Section 2=

Ogilvie 20, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 15

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 44, Red Rock Central 16

9 Man Section 3=

Hills-Beaver Creek 39, Edgerton/Ellsworth 22

Mountain Lake Co-op 55, Nicollet 12

9 Man Section 4=

Underwood 12, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 6

Verndale 36, Hancock 29

9 Man Section 6=

NCEUH 34, Rothsay 8

Win-E-Mac 38, Nevis 6

9 Man Section 7=

Cook County 36, North Woods 16

Mountain Iron-Buhl 56, Littlefork-Big Falls 6

9 Man Section 8=

Stephen-Argyle 22, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 16

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.